Students Corner

Rising sports stars of Edify School,Tirupati-“Bhuvanesh of grade-IX and Harsha Sai Reddy of grade-VII are selected in Under-14 boys team of cricket in SGFI.They will represent Chittoor district at Inter districts cricket match in Guntur in the month of November’2017.

G.Mohith of grade-III secured 3rd place in 31st A.P State Under-9 Chess Championship-2017 which was held from 6th to 8th October 2017 at Surya mini function hall, Rajahmundry.

G.Midhun of grade-VI secured 5th place in A.P State Under -11 Chess Championship-2017, held at Sri Sai Krishna Degree College, Kurnool from 22nd to 24th September 2017.

K. Kedharnath of Grade-IX secured gold medal in First Lego League Competition hosted by Hindustan University on August 15, 2017 and also won silver medal in Science Congress and Robotics Program conducted by TTD on August 15, 2017.

Bharadwaja Thamogna of Grade-II has secured 2nd place in the district level Chess Championship conducted by Lions Club of Nagari on August 15, 2017.

Chittoor District Chess Tournament was conducted on July 30, 2017 held at Prathiba Vidyalayam, Bhavani Nagar,Tirupati
G Chaitanya-Grade -V (Under 11)
V Mohitha-Grade-VI (Under 11)
G Midhun- Grade VI (Under 15)
G Mohith- Grade III (Under 19)

We are proud to announce that these students are qualified for the State Level Chess Tournament.

Edifiers again proved that they are the champions by winning the overall champion Trophy – IIMUN Nellore Chapter and our students bagged highest number of special recognition’s  in all the 3 committees as well.

Kum. Nithya Sree of Grade VII bagged a place in “Genius records” by chanting 200 Vemana Poems

Kum R. Navashakthi secured 1st place in AIKT National Karate Championship-2017 and garnered ” The youngest black belt third Don in India”.

Mas. Muktheswar of Grade II bagged a place in “Genius records” by chanting 200 Vemana Poems

CHESS, a game played very professionally that makes an individual to focus on what one needs and how to finish. Another day in Edify with G.Midhun –Grade-VI and G.Chaitanya –Grade-V happened to bag all the top three places at Chittoor District Rapid Blitz Chess Tournament conducted on July 9, 2017 at Prathibha Vidhyalaya, Tirupati.

Kum.V. Varshini of Grade-6M participated in Children’s fest 2016-Classical Dance (Solo) competition and secured 1st Prize.She won Bala Ratna Award also-oragnised by Youth hostel tirupati and Shilparaamam on 9th Nov’16.

Y.Mokshitha roy.G of Grade 6M,secured 2nd prize in drawing competition oraganized by Govt of AP,Forest dept Sri Venkateswara Zoological park-TPT conducted on 16th Oct’16 on the occasion of 62nd Vanya Prani Saptah

P.Piyush Raj Jain,Grade 7 secured 2nd place in Solo singing competition held at “Regional Science Center” tirupati on 24th sep’16.The topic was “Swach Abhiyaan”.

A.S.RISHITH of Grade-4M secured Silver Medal in Sakshi Math Bee held at Hyderabad on 23rd February 2017.

Our students Homa of grade II and Krishna Rudheer of grade I won a special appreciation awards by ISCA for their outstanding performance in “Swach Bharath” short film

A.S.RISHITH G-4M secured Silver  Medal in Sakshi Math Bee.. .held at Hyderabad on 23rd February 2017

Mast.K.Kedharnath of Grade-VIII secured Gold medal in ROBOTICS competition held in chennai on 28th and 29th January’17.

Primary students who won Gold , Silver and Bronze medals in IMO exam conducted by SOF.

Secondary students who won Gold , Silver and Bronze medals in IMO exam conducted by SOF.

shop giay nuthoi trang f5Responsive WordPress Themenha cap 4 nong thongiay cao gotgiay nu 2015mau biet thu deptoc dephouse beautiful